London
MENU
cocktails · 216 items · Official source
BAR SNACKS
CRISPY FISH
£14ANY THREE
£38
COCKTAIL OF THE MONTH
Godawan Whisky 01 | Curry Leaf | Home-Made Ginger Beer | Saline
COCKTAIL MENU
The Monsoon Heat Gin | Home-made Gondhoraj Lime Cordial | Black lime
Dry-Fruit Infused Lakes Signature Whisky | Campari | Karminia (serves 2)
Neon Vodka | Home-Made Passion Fruit Chutney | Fresh Lemon Juice | Sugar Syrup
Fig Infused Woodford Reserve | Amaro Montenegro | Salted Pedro Ximénez | Home-Made Bitters
Diplomatico Reserva Exclusiva | Tempus Fugit Crème de Banane | Roasted Banana | Cacao
ROYAL SOUR
£24Bacardi Carta Blanca | Pisco | Strega | Fresh Lime Juice | Green Tea Bitters | Egg White
Desi Daru Mango Vodka | Beesou | Home-Made King Mango Shrub | Topped with Champagne
Ten to One Rum | Melon | Pineapple | Melo-Pina Essence | Fresh Lime juice
Grey Goose Vodka | La Tomato | Clarified Tomato Water | Home-Made Chilli | Blended Peppers | Worcestershire | Verjus
AGED NEGRONI
£25Bombay Sapphire | Raisin Infused Campari | Karminia | (Aged Minimum 3 Months)
Paul John Nirvana Whisky | Frangelico | Fresh Yuzu juice | Egg White | Jaggery | Abbott’s Bitters
PAAN FIZZ
£24Sloe Gin Infused Paan Masala | St- Germain | Paan Liqueur | Fresh Lime Juice | Prosecco
El Jimador Blanco | Italicus | Fresh Lime Juice | Green Spice
SEA & SPICE
£24Salcombe Gin | Five -Spice Infused Cocchi Americano | Fever-Tree tonic
Patron Reposado | Mezcal | Fresh Lime Juice | Fresh Grapefruit Soda Himalayan Salt
LIQUEUR COFFEE
IRISH COFFEE
£22Whisky
Cognac
Amaretto
BEYOND ALCOHOL
LASSI
Mango
£11
VODKA 50ml
Neon
£18Ukiyo
£21Reyka
£17Nikka Coffey
£18Chopin Rye
£17Desi Daru
£18Chase
£16Dima’s
£17D’yavol
£19Grey Goose
£18Belvedere
£19Suntory Haku
£18Ciroc
£20
GIN 50ml
Monsoon Heat
£22Beefeater 24
£25Seven Hills
£20Sipsmith
£17Anty
£52Suntory Roku
£18Colombo
£17The Lakes
£19Oxley
£21Monkey 47
£20Elephant
£17Gin Mare
£18Seventy One
£70Seedlip 0%
£16
TEQUILA / MEZCAL 50ml
Ocho Blanco
£16Patron Anejo
£23
RUM 50ml
Old Monk
£15Ten To One
£18Bacardi 8 YO
£17
SCOTCH SINGLE MALT 50ml - SPEYSIDE
SCOTCH SINGLE MALT 50ml - HIGHLANDS
Oban 14 YO
£31Dalmore 21 YO
£199
SCOTCH SINGLE MALT 50ml - ISLAY
Ardbeg An Oa
£23
SCOTCH SINGLE MALT 50ml - ISLAND
SCOTCH SINGLE MALT 50ml - CAMPBELTOWN / LOWLAND
WHISKIES OF THE WORLD 50ml
Amrut Fusion
£25INDIAN WHISKY
Rampur Asava
£26INDIAN WHISKY
Godawan 01
£26INDIAN WHISKY
INDIAN WHISKY
INDIAN WHISKY
INDIAN WHISKY
BLENDed WHISKY
Chivas 18 YO
£25Chivas 25 YO
£90
JAPANESE WHISKY
ENGLISH SINGLE MALT WHISKEY
Fielden Rye
£20
IRISH WHISKEY
AMERICAN WHISKEY 50ml
Angel’s Envy
£26Legent
£26Sazerac Rye
£20Van Winkle 12 YO
£250
COGNAC 50ml
Park VSOP
£19Delamain XO
£36Hennessy XO
£51Martell XO
£45Hennessy Paradis
£170Remy Martin
£300
ARMAGNAC 50ml
GRAPPA 50ml
BRANDY / CALVADOS 50ml
Paul John XO
£38
BEER / CIDER
SOFT DRINKS
Tonic ( Indian | Light), Lemonade, Ginger Ale, Ginger Beer
Reg | Diet | Zero
FRUIT JUICES
Fresh Orange
£11Fresh Apple
£11Guava
£6Tomato
£6
MINERAL WATER
All prices are inclusive of VAT.
A Cover Charge of 5% and a discretionary Service Charge of 10% will be added to your bill.
Food allergies and intolerances. Please speak to our staff about your requirements
This menu is only available in the Bar
Monday to Saturday Lunch: 12:00hrs to 14:30hrs Dinner: 17:30hrs to 22:30hrs Sunday Lunch: 1200hrs to 1430hrs Dinner: 18:00hrs to 21:30hrs
- Source
- benaresrestaurant.com
- Captured
- October 15, 2026
- Document date
- filename
- Verification
- Official source